Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,8375,491
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,1556,932
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5585,939
Ze DocaBrazil 16,91610,512
ZhengzhouChina 4,0432,512
ZhijiangChina 4,4232,749
ZagrebCroatia 11,1436,924
ZugspitzeGermany 11,2236,974
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,5567,181
ZahedanIran 8,9885,585
ZanjanIran 9,6876,020
ZacatecasMexico 10,2386,362
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,3772,720
ZinderNiger 14,3278,903
ZhobPakistan 8,1445,061
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,9092,429
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9102,430
ZamoscPoland 10,3836,452
Zielona GoraPoland 10,6266,603
ZigalovoRussia 5,2263,247
ZiganskRussia 5,1793,218
ZyryankaRussia 4,6142,867
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,2437,608
ZurichSwitzerland 11,3277,039
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7987,953
ZonguldakTurkey 10,5926,582
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,9566,187
ZitomirUkraine 10,1386,300
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,0306,233
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,9716,196
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6585,380
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8216,103
ZambeziZambia 14,7389,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -