Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,4008,327
DjelfaAlgeria 12,7687,934
DavisAntarctica 11,9657,435
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0333,127
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7902,977
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3994,598
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,3093,921
DhakaBangladesh 6,3913,972
D’UccleBelgium 11,1506,929
DiamantinaBrazil 18,07611,232
DiamantinoBrazil 16,64710,345
DouradosBrazil 17,06910,607
DoualaCameroon 15,0319,340
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,1656,938
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9675,572
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5444,688
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9214,301
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,2707,004
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0555,627
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6676,628
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4855,894
DuianChina 5,4533,389
DubrovnikCroatia 11,3087,027
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5217,159
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0678,120
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1738,186
DabaaEgypt 11,5657,186
DakhlaEgypt 11,9157,404
DijonFrance 11,4707,128
DresdenGermany 10,7706,692
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,7675,448
DebrecenHungary 10,7236,664
DalatangiIceland 10,0016,215
DaltonganjIndia 7,0094,356
DarbhangaIndia 6,7694,206
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8653,644
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8543,638
DumkaIndia 6,6924,158
DwarkaIndia 8,5205,294
DezfulIran 9,9286,169
DublinIreland 11,1666,938
DecimomannuItaly 12,0617,495
DobbiacoItaly 11,2346,981
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,8719,863
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9496,804
DagorettiKenya 12,8137,962
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,8096,096
DedzaMalawi 13,6388,475
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9623,083
DashbalbarMongolia 4,4212,747
DaweiMyanmar 5,9283,683
De BiltNetherlands 10,9966,833
De KooyNetherlands 10,9276,790
Den HelderNetherlands 10,9256,789
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,5304,679
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,7584,821
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,0154,359
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,9744,955
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,9804,959
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1986,337
DalbandinPakistan 8,6965,404
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,9974,970
DirPakistan 7,8044,850
DroshPakistan 7,7994,846
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,6162,247
DohaQatar 10,0196,226
DorohoiRomania 10,4346,484
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9094,293
DudinkaRussia 6,6274,118
DzardzanRussia 5,3333,314
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,0926,271
DakarSenegal 15,5809,681
DaruSierra Leone 16,0689,985
DurbanSouth Africa 14,3988,947
DamazinSudan 12,3327,663
DongolaSudan 12,2197,593
DamascusSyria 10,8036,713
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8026,713
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4086,468
DusanbeTajikistan 7,9634,948
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8297,972
DjerbaTunisia 12,4957,764
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2476,368
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,7566,684
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,0506,867
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9056,155
DonetskUkraine 9,7736,073
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6806,015
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0656,876
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1566,932
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1886,331
Danville, IlUsa 10,4136,471
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3607,059
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8874,901
David City, NeUsa 9,6936,023
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6856,640
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9404,934
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1556,932
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3635,197
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3446,428
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0416,239
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7496,680
Delphine, InUsa 10,4156,472
Denton, MdUsa 11,2697,003
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1925,712
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9256,167
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5845,334
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4675,883
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5696,568
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7156,658
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3525,190
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1476,306
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6726,010
Dover, DeUsa 11,2697,003
Dover, TnUsa 10,6766,634
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1426,303
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0756,261
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7026,029
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4746,508
Durham, NhUsa 11,2326,980
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,5689,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -