Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,0555,005
KandaharAfghanistan 8,4625,259
KhostAfghanistan 8,0314,991
KunduzAfghanistan 8,0104,977
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1349,404
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0364,372
KlagenfurtAustria 11,1476,927
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6265,982
KandiBenin 14,9769,306
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6424,749
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1086,281
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1066,280
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7354,807
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3895,834
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8256,727
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5564,074
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5574,696
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0496,245
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8496,742
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3234,550
KashiChina 7,3324,556
KunmingChina 5,1533,202
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0629,359
KhargaEgypt 11,7947,329
KosseirEgypt 11,4517,116
KajaaniFinland 9,1365,677
KuopioFinland 9,2395,742
KuusamoFinland 8,9605,568
KarlsruheGermany 11,1806,947
KasselGermany 10,9246,788
KonstanzGermany 11,2737,005
KumasiGhana 15,6699,737
KalamataGreece 11,5427,172
KerkiraGreece 11,4617,122
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5417,172
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6566,000
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4815,891
KankanGuinea 15,7549,790
KindiaGuinea 15,9399,905
KissidougouGuinea 15,8889,873
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,0783,156
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0582,522
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0582,522
KeszthelyHungary 11,0016,836
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,1986,337
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6374,124
KotaIndia 7,7674,827
KozhikodeIndia 8,3125,165
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0573,143
KermanIran 9,2995,779
KermanshahIran 9,9186,163
Khoram AbadIran 9,8756,137
KilkennyIreland 11,2757,007
KingstonJamaica 12,7827,943
KagoshimaJapan 2,4341,513
KanazawaJapan 2,1481,335
KaruizawaJapan 1,9941,239
KatsuuraJapan 1,7861,110
KawaguchikoJapan 1,9211,194
KitamiesashiJapan 2,5161,564
KobeJapan 2,1481,335
KochiJapan 2,2351,389
KofuJapan 1,9481,210
KumagayaJapan 1,9221,194
KumamotoJapan 2,4561,527
KumejimaJapan 2,7371,701
KureJapan 2,3481,459
KushiroJapan 2,2581,403
KutchanJapan 2,3991,491
KyotoJapan 2,1241,320
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6814,152
KitaleKenya 12,8697,997
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1276,293
KufraLibya 12,4447,733
KaunasLithuania 10,0186,226
KlaipedaLithuania 10,0686,256
KybartaiLithuania 10,0856,267
KarongaMalawi 13,5018,390
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,8613,642
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,5312,816
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0873,782
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8233,618
KuantanMalaysia 5,8893,659
KuchingMalaysia 5,3303,312
KayesMali 15,4289,587
KeniebaMali 15,5859,685
KidalMali 14,4158,958
KitaMali 15,4909,625
KoutiaMali 15,3679,549
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 2,2631,406
KisinevMoldova 10,3626,439
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0482,516
KhatgalMongolia 5,4183,367
KhovdMongolia 6,0033,730
KhujirtMongolia 5,1533,202
KhutagMongolia 5,2153,240
KenitraMorocco 13,1868,194
KalewaMyanmar 6,0273,745
KathaMyanmar 5,8013,605
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0583,765
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2143,861
KengtungMyanmar 5,5483,448
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8203,617
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,5979,692
KathmanduNepal 6,7784,212
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,1093,175
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,6884,777
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,3574,572
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,5894,716
KarioiNew Zealand 7,4334,619
KawerauNew Zealand 7,3314,555
KopuaNew Zealand 7,5194,672
KanoNigeria 14,5029,012
KangnungNorth Korea 2,8071,745
KarasjokNorway 8,8155,477
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0286,231
KristiansandNorway 10,3216,414
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,8546,123
KhasabOman 9,5525,936
KarachiPakistan 8,6225,358
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,6045,346
KhanpurPakistan 8,1305,052
KhuzdarPakistan 8,5345,303
KororPalau 2,8031,742
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,6596,623
KlodzkoPoland 10,7106,656
KoszalinPoland 10,4006,463
KrakowPoland 10,5966,585
KalakanRussia 4,5802,846
KaliningradRussia 10,1746,322
KamenskoeRussia 4,3472,701
KandalaksaRussia 8,7675,448
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2945,154
KazanRussia 8,6665,385
KemRussia 8,8325,488
KerchRussia 10,0296,232
KhabarovskRussia 3,1611,964
KirenskRussia 5,1903,225
KirovRussia 8,5065,286
KljuciRussia 3,6052,240
KolpasevRussia 6,6314,120
KorfRussia 4,1162,558
KostromaRussia 9,0095,599
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8213,617
KotlasRussia 8,5285,299
KrasnodarRussia 9,8776,138
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1745,079
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1375,056
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0093,734
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4524,631
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7075,411
KurganRussia 7,7184,796
KurskRussia 9,6265,982
KyraRussia 4,5832,848
KigaliRwanda 13,5038,391
KoldaSenegal 15,7129,764
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9359,902
KosiceSlovakia 10,6406,612
KimberleySouth Africa 14,9729,304
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,9361,824
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0104,978
KadugliSudan 12,8077,958
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1427,545
KassalaSudan 11,9307,413
KhartoumSudan 12,2677,623
KostiSudan 12,4067,709
KalmarSweden 10,1776,324
KaresuandoSweden 8,9815,581
KarlstadSweden 10,0346,235
KristianstadSweden 10,3146,409
KamishliSyria 10,2236,352
KanchanaburiThailand 5,7973,602
Khlong YaiThailand 5,5483,447
Khon KaenThailand 5,3783,342
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,7023,543
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,5033,420
KairouanTunisia 12,3437,670
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5026,526
KarsTurkey 9,8786,139
KastamonuTurkey 10,4696,505
KayseriTurkey 10,5306,544
KonyaTurkey 10,7856,702
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,5965,342
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,6185,356
KinlossUk 10,6686,629
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7466,057
KievUkraine 10,0276,231
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9086,157
KirovogradUkraine 10,0716,258
KlepininoUkraine 10,1516,308
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9796,201
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2696,381
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0466,243
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4216,475
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1435,060
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9796,201
Keene, NhUsa 11,1796,946
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6136,595
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4755,888
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9217,408
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1995,716
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4163,366
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9216,165
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4477,113
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7694,828
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9766,821
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6083,485
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5983,479
KabompoZambia 14,6319,092
KabweZambia 14,2318,843
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2268,840
KafirondaZambia 14,1958,821
KaomaZambia 14,6169,082
KasamaZambia 13,7918,570
KasempaZambia 14,4618,986
KawambwaZambia 13,9808,687
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2008,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -