Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1729,428
UaupesBrazil 14,8269,213
UbatubaBrazil 18,07711,233
UberabaBrazil 17,70511,002
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1065,037
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3103,921
UpernavikGreenland 8,9875,584
UummannaqGreenland 9,2605,754
UdineItaly 11,2496,990
Ustica IslandItaly 11,9097,401
UenoJapan 2,0771,291
UnzendakeJapan 2,4931,549
UrakawaJapan 2,2401,392
UshibukaJapan 2,4991,553
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,9171,191
UwajimaJapan 2,3081,434
UkmergeLithuania 9,9476,181
UtenaLithuania 9,8906,146
UlaangomMongolia 5,9773,714
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8783,031
UlgiiMongolia 6,1273,808
UliastaiMongolia 5,6083,485
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9983,727
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,5882,851
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,6351,638
UfaRussia 8,3265,174
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9394,312
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9613,083
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,8272,378
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9363,067
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0865,025
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6232,251
Ust-MajaRussia 4,2872,664
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7152,930
Umm BeninSudan 12,2957,641
UmeňSweden 9,4255,857
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,2113,238
Udon ThaniThailand 5,3453,322
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,6123,487
UrfaTurkey 10,3996,462
UsakTurkey 10,9476,802
Uman’Ukraine 10,1646,316
UzgorodUkraine 10,5966,584
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9686,816
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6786,635
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4136,471
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6926,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -