Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,5888,444
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,5757,814
AlgiersAlgeria 12,5717,812
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,3507,675
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,69310,373
AzulArgentina 16,51510,263
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7854,217
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6134,731
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,7693,585
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8073,608
AmberleyAustralia 5,7743,588
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6425,992
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5635,942
AimoresBrazil 18,37411,418
AlagoinhasBrazil 18,13811,271
AltamiraBrazil 16,35710,165
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,17210,049
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,14711,277
ApodiBrazil 17,59110,931
AracajuBrazil 18,12611,264
AracuaiBrazil 18,15411,281
AragarcasBrazil 17,12910,644
AraxaBrazil 17,79711,059
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,89511,120
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5484,690
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5864,714
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7314,183
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9874,963
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6826,017
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6185,977
AbecheChad 13,3928,322
AntofagastaChile 15,5169,642
AricaChile 15,3969,567
AltaiChina 6,2623,891
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7958,572
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7968,573
AraucaColombia 14,0468,728
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1288,158
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2698,246
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2198,215
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4447,111
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3457,050
AswanEgypt 11,7107,277
AsyutEgypt 11,6507,239
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9127,402
AsmaraEritrea 11,7117,277
AssabEritrea 11,4807,134
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0757,504
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,8307,351
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1925,090
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5366,547
AccraGhana 15,6709,737
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0066,840
AthensGreece 11,3647,061
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,3827,073
AasiaatGreenland 9,4475,871
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9706,196
AputiteqGreenland 9,7656,068
AkureyriIceland 9,9886,207
AgraIndia 7,4924,656
AhmedabadIndia 8,1515,065
AkolaIndia 7,8124,854
AllahabadIndia 7,1924,469
AmritsarIndia 7,6464,751
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1812,598
AbadanIran 10,0426,240
ArakIran 9,7206,040
AlbengaItaly 11,6597,245
AlgheroItaly 11,9737,440
AmendolaItaly 11,5297,164
AnconaItaly 11,4557,118
ArezzoItaly 11,5487,176
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9529,913
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,9079,885
AbashiriJapan 2,3651,470
AburatsuJapan 2,3561,464
AikawaJapan 2,1341,326
AjiroJapan 1,8671,160
AkitaJapan 2,1531,338
AkuneJapan 2,4791,541
AomoriJapan 2,2111,374
AsahikawaJapan 2,4101,497
AsosanJapan 2,4271,508
AmmanJordan 10,9366,796
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,1724,457
AinaziLatvia 9,7586,064
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,2877,635
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0487,487
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,4757,752
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0407,482
AtarMauritania 14,8409,222
AgalegaMauritius 11,2216,973
AcapulcoMexico 10,8126,719
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5033,420
AltaiMongolia 5,6373,503
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1393,193
AgadirMorocco 13,6888,506
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,9956,833
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,8884,902
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,5514,692
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,2934,532
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,1634,451
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,7954,844
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,7464,814
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,1554,446
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,1404,437
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,1384,436
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,1384,436
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,1384,436
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,1384,436
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4227,719
AgadezNiger 14,1308,780
AsuncionParaguay 16,82910,457
ArequipaPeru 15,2059,448
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,4072,117
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8416,115
AradRomania 10,8466,740
AjanRussia 3,7992,361
AldanRussia 4,4312,753
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9825,581
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9224,301
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,1281,944
AnadyrRussia 4,8132,991
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6285,362
ArmavirRussia 9,7526,060
AstrakhanRussia 9,2185,728
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,6363,502
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,2817,631
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,5487,797
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,5587,804
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,7807,941
Abu HamedSudan 11,9537,428
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2997,642
AqiqSudan 11,6057,212
ArbaatSudan 11,6177,219
AromaSudan 11,9307,414
AtbaraSudan 12,0117,464
Abu KamalSyria 10,4046,465
AleppoSyria 10,5746,571
AranyaprathetThailand 5,5093,423
AtakpameTogo 15,4099,575
AdanaTurkey 10,6596,624
AfyonTurkey 10,8676,753
AnkaraTurkey 10,6266,603
AntalyaTurkey 10,9876,827
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,8585,505
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,6866,641
AberporthUk 11,2657,000
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,2236,974
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2416,364
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1156,286
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,7816,078
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,7986,089
ArtigasUruguay 16,93710,525
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7316,668
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3715,823
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4894,654
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9826,203
Ada, MnUsa 9,3815,829
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5436,552
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2446,987
Akron, OhUsa 10,7846,702
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2265,733
Albany, GaUsa 11,2386,983
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1006,898
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8176,101
Albion, NeUsa 9,5895,959
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2785,765
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1426,302
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4795,890
Algona, IaUsa 9,8136,098
Alice, TxUsa 10,3646,440
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1746,943
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Alma, MiUsa 10,4106,469
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3546,434
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7546,061
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6686,008
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2066,963
Amite, LaUsa 10,8216,724
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8613,642
Anderson, InUsa 10,5506,556
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1026,899
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9156,783
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5436,552
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8394,250
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3137,030
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7347,292
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1036,900
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7666,069
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5034,663
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9366,174
Athens, GaUsa 11,1536,931
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0946,894
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3217,035
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5622,213
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8466,119
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2917,016
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3505,189
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2826,389
Austin, TxUsa 10,2626,377
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,1645,073
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6034,725
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0038,702
AdenYemen 11,2747,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -