Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,2815,146
ShkoderAlbania 11,2777,008
SkikdaAlgeria 12,3897,699
SaltaArgentina 16,0389,966
San AntonioArgentina 15,9629,919
San LuisArgentina 15,9869,934
San RafaelArgentina 15,7879,810
Santa RosaArgentina 16,13210,025
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,18510,058
SarmientoArgentina 15,5029,633
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,4824,028
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,4724,022
SalzburgAustria 11,1036,899
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5455,931
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4975,902
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4675,883
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,9088,021
SaveBenin 15,2769,493
Santa CruzBolivia 16,10210,006
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,1876,952
SalvadorBrazil 18,20011,310
Santa MariaBrazil 17,21410,697
SantaremBrazil 16,09210,000
SantosBrazil 17,95611,158
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,76811,041
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,62210,329
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,67110,981
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,59510,934
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,09610,624
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,06011,222
Sao LuisBrazil 16,90010,502
Sao MateusBrazil 18,45611,469
São PauloBrazil 17,92111,136
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,79011,055
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1959,442
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,86911,104
SerrinhaBrazil 18,05411,219
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,06111,223
SobralBrazil 17,25910,725
SoureBrazil 16,44410,219
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,56710,916
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,17410,672
SurubimBrazil 17,91511,133
SadovoBulgaria 10,9676,815
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1106,904
SofiaBulgaria 11,0166,846
SiemreapCambodia 5,3853,346
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6767,256
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3535,190
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2877,014
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8334,246
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7565,441
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,1116,904
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5005,282
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1976,337
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,4026,464
Scott, SkCanada 8,3585,194
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,8336,732
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,4597,121
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9926,831
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6564,136
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4855,894
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5185,915
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8864,901
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1204,425
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,2957,019
Summerside, PeCanada 11,2797,009
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5175,292
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5095,287
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4637,123
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 14,0588,736
SalCape Verde 15,4419,595
SantiagoChile 15,5819,682
SewellChile 15,6099,699
ShanghaiChina 3,2802,038
ShantouChina 3,7842,351
ShenyangChina 3,4112,120
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7117,899
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4668,368
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6577,865
SibenikCroatia 11,3287,039
SplitCroatia 11,3217,035
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,3586,436
StudsgårdDenmark 10,4906,519
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1978,201
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3428,291
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2868,256
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1848,193
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2798,252
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2868,256
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1518,172
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2408,228
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1668,181
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2588,239
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1558,175
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1038,142
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2958,262
San GabrielEcuador 13,7898,569
SalloumEgypt 11,7617,309
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,9137,403
SohagEgypt 11,6287,226
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3007,022
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9627,433
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,9439,907
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,9405,556
StrasbourgFrance 11,2526,992
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8209,831
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5259,647
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8636,129
SchleswigGermany 10,6166,597
StuttgartGermany 11,1726,942
SamosGreece 11,1826,948
Skiros IslandGreece 11,2406,984
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5327,166
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6556,000
SiguiriGuinea 15,6429,720
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9387,418
SzegedHungary 10,9026,774
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,9856,826
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0746,260
SagarIndia 7,5334,681
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5754,707
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,3232,065
SemnanIran 9,3485,809
ShahroudIran 9,1845,707
ShirazIran 9,7136,036
ShannonIreland 11,2967,019
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,6987,269
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,5027,147
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,5347,167
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,5757,193
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,9527,427
Scuro MountainItaly 11,6837,260
SigonellaItaly 11,9307,413
SassandraIvory Coast 16,11310,013
SagaJapan 2,5071,558
SaigoJapan 2,3771,477
SakaiJapan 2,3521,461
SakataJapan 2,1011,306
SapporoJapan 2,3881,484
SaseboJapan 2,5551,588
SendaiJapan 1,9861,234
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,2481,397
ShimonosekiJapan 2,4761,539
ShinjoJapan 2,0611,281
ShionomisakiJapan 2,0421,269
ShirakawaJapan 1,9381,204
ShizuokaJapan 1,9141,190
SumotoJapan 2,1561,340
SuttsuJapan 2,4141,500
SuwaJapan 2,0051,246
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,8309,215
SavannakhetLaos 5,1873,223
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9566,187
SiluteLithuania 10,0846,266
SkopjeMacedonia 11,1706,941
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,0327,477
SalimaMalawi 13,5848,442
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,3422,698
SibuMalaysia 5,1393,193
SanMali 15,2419,471
SegouMali 15,3029,509
SikassoMali 15,4799,619
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1806,948
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2727,004
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0373,130
SainshandMongolia 4,5492,827
SafiMorocco 13,4788,375
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,8148,584
SittweMyanmar 6,2583,889
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,3814,586
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,3196,412
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,3085,163
SaiqOman 9,5705,947
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,1926,334
SurOman 9,4245,856
SialkotPakistan 7,6504,754
SibbiPakistan 8,3535,191
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,88810,494
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,8069,201
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4202,125
SandomierzPoland 10,4556,497
SniezkaPoland 10,7226,663
SuwalkiPoland 10,1186,288
SzczecinPoland 10,5336,545
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,9708,060
Santa MariaPortugal 13,2048,205
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5868,442
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,7637,310
Satu MareRomania 10,6326,607
SibiuRomania 10,7286,667
SulinaRomania 10,4546,496
SadrinskRussia 7,8094,853
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3505,810
SalekhardRussia 7,4264,614
SaratovRussia 9,0645,633
SejmcanRussia 4,2972,671
SelagoncyRussia 5,4253,371
Simusir IslandRussia 2,5221,567
SkovorodinoRussia 4,1352,570
SmolenskRussia 9,6405,990
SociRussia 9,9276,169
SortovalaRussia 9,2085,722
SuntarRussia 5,0083,112
SurgutRussia 7,1544,446
SverdlovskRussia 7,9654,950
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3105,164
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8258,591
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,5479,661
SeychellesSeychelles 11,0786,884
SingaporeSingapore 5,9433,693
SliacSlovakia 10,7476,679
SeoulSouth Korea 2,9551,836
SineijuSouth Korea 3,2702,032
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,4577,741
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,1107,525
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,1447,547
SevilleSpain 12,8407,979
SennarSudan 12,2977,641
ShambatSudan 12,2647,621
ShendiSudan 12,1217,532
StenseleSweden 9,4175,852
StockholmSweden 9,8806,140
StorlienSweden 9,7196,040
SundsvallSweden 9,6285,983
SantisSwitzerland 11,3077,027
SongeaTanzania 13,3608,302
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,2183,243
SongkhlaThailand 5,9803,716
Suphan BuriThailand 5,7193,554
Surat ThaniThailand 6,0373,752
SurinThailand 5,3633,333
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,2089,450
SokodeTogo 15,2859,498
SfaxTunisia 12,3987,705
SousseTunisia 12,3027,644
SamsunTurkey 10,3066,405
SiirtTurkey 10,1166,286
SivasTurkey 10,3576,436
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,6635,383
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,5367,169
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,6626,625
SarataUkraine 10,3966,460
SarnyUkraine 10,1686,318
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2206,351
SumyUkraine 9,7716,072
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,6596,002
SaltoUruguay 16,78610,431
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9044,911
Safford, AzUsa 9,0885,647
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0606,873
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6657,249
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3276,417
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Salem, InUsa 10,6176,598
Salem, OrUsa 7,6004,723
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5975,342
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9706,196
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2406,363
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4785,268
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8584,883
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5868,443
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0615,009
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6405,990
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1835,085
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1135,041
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1736,943
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2036,340
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4347,105
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5805,953
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1875,709
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6176,598
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5844,713
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5904,717
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9976,212
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5744,707
Selma, AlUsa 11,0126,843
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2877,014
Seymour, InUsa 10,6176,598
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7546,683
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8045,471
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4526,495
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6826,016
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5905,959
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4136,471
Southport, NcUsa 11,5227,160
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4146,471
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9526,806
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9976,212
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9324,929
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7836,079
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3086,405
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2006,339
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6382,882
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6576,001
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3286,418
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9736,198
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2306,978
State College, PaUsa 11,0166,846
State University, MsUsa 10,7956,708
State University, NmUsa 9,3905,835
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1406,923
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0075,597
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1346,297
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9444,937
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7506,059
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2636,999
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2886,393
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4437,111
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7994,846
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1236,291
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7896,083
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9396,798
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,0755,018
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8428,602
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,2748,870
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0419,347
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,1298,780
SocotraYemen 10,4296,480
SenangaZambia 14,8189,208
SerenjeZambia 14,0078,704
SeshekeZambia 14,7609,172
SolweziZambia 14,3538,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -