Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0324,991
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9504,940
JuninArgentina 16,46810,233
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,57710,922
JacobinaBrazil 17,90611,127
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,50910,880
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,88411,114
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,80211,062
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,22111,322
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1445,061
JiuquanChina 5,4163,366
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6457,858
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1848,193
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1508,172
JoensuuFinland 9,1825,706
JokioinenFinland 9,5585,940
JyvskylFinland 9,3525,811
JakobshavnGreenland 9,4245,856
JulianehbGreenland 10,3916,457
JagdalpurIndia 7,3764,584
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1283,808
JerusalemIsrael 11,0026,837
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4107,711
JosNigeria 14,6509,104
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,3415,804
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,3325,799
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,3475,187
JhelumPakistan 7,7104,791
JiwaniPakistan 9,0955,652
JuliacaPeru 15,3179,518
JakutskRussia 4,5752,843
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4015,842
JenisejskRussia 6,0973,789
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,3151,439
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,7121,685
JamestownSaint Helena 17,70411,001
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3117,029
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2827,011
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,5949,069
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,9138,024
JubaSudan 12,9928,074
JokkmokkSweden 9,2075,721
JönköpingSweden 10,1576,312
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1636,315
JendoubaTunisia 12,3347,665
JerbaTunisia 12,4707,749
JerseyUk 11,5087,151
JaltaUkraine 10,2326,358
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7556,683
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6416,612
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5147,155
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9866,827
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6544,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -