Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,6454,129
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4104,605
WilliamtownAustralia 6,3513,946
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,5322,816
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7204,176
WoomeraAustralia 6,4303,996
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2353,253
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,5666,566
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,6636,626
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9824,339
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6404,126
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5246,540
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5906,581
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2055,720
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6765,391
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8358,597
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,0713,151
WajimaJapan 2,1811,355
WakamatsuJapan 1,9841,233
WakayamaJapan 2,1291,323
WakkanaiJapan 2,5971,614
WajirKenya 12,3317,662
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,9049,883
WindhoekNamibia 15,6299,712
WaihiNew Zealand 7,2284,492
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,4174,609
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,3484,566
WaimateNew Zealand 7,8664,888
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,3884,591
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,5924,718
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,6094,728
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,3444,563
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,4384,622
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 6,9754,334
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,5204,673
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,3644,576
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,3694,579
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,4474,627
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,5364,683
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,1794,461
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,5924,718
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,4664,639
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,5994,722
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,6024,724
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,5624,699
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,1574,447
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,2484,504
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,1254,427
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,7864,838
WintonNew Zealand 7,9644,949
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,1174,422
WarsawPoland 10,3696,443
WroclawPoland 10,6406,612
WonsanSouth Korea 2,9901,858
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2577,617
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,9727,440
WauSudan 13,1648,180
WaddingtonUk 11,0576,871
Waco, TxUsa 10,2286,356
Wake IslandUsa 1,424885
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6045,968
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6606,003
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1146,906
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9224,923
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1476,306
Warren, OhUsa 10,8066,715
Warren, PaUsa 10,8556,746
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2676,380
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2176,970
Washington, IaUsa 10,0726,259
Washington, InUsa 10,5496,555
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6556,621
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8766,759
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4925,899
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1506,307
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5666,566
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8206,724
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4147,093
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8596,748
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7416,675
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1176,287
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2116,345
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8796,760
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1916,954
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9037,396
West Point, GaUsa 11,0966,895
West Point, NyUsa 11,2306,978
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3386,424
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5506,556
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9956,211
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8726,135
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8154,856
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1026,899
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3617,060
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9586,810
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0386,859
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8795,518
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1916,954
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,2426,986
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5097,152
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4096,468
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9276,790
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7566,062
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1285,051
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5765,951
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3147,031
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9375,554
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2426,986
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1216,911
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7606,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -