Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,3885,213
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,1545,067
MilianaAlgeria 12,6557,864
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 15,9099,886
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,3877,076
Malarg EArgentina 15,6729,739
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,6549,727
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,67110,360
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,38110,179
MendozaArgentina 15,7559,790
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7619,794
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,83010,458
Mackay MoAustralia 5,0753,153
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,7735,452
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2693,896
MeekatharraAustralia 6,8204,238
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,9554,322
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,9684,330
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,6274,118
Mount GambierAustralia 7,0344,371
Mount IsaAustralia 5,2403,256
MuharraqBahrain 10,0496,245
MinskBelarus 9,9166,162
MogilevBelarus 9,7946,086
MaunBotswana 14,9279,276
MacapaBrazil 16,19610,064
MacauBrazil 17,60010,937
MaceioBrazil 18,09311,243
MachadoBrazil 17,95911,160
ManausBrazil 15,6779,742
MarabaBrazil 16,76810,420
MaringaBrazil 17,38010,800
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,11310,013
Monte AzulBrazil 17,98911,179
Monte SantoBrazil 17,93011,142
MonteiroBrazil 17,84611,089
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,97711,171
Morada NovaBrazil 17,50410,877
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,85011,092
MamfeCameroon 14,9419,285
MarouaCameroon 14,1838,813
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6485,374
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6946,645
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3775,205
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6284,119
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0494,380
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3255,173
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4284,616
Moncton, NbCanada 11,2727,004
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,8906,767
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8966,771
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8826,762
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6545,378
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0676,256
Morden, MbCanada 9,1925,712
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6136,595
MoundouChad 14,1698,805
MatecanaColombia 13,7398,537
MoroniComoros 12,6277,846
MosnovCzech Republic 10,7076,653
MarstalDenmark 10,5526,557
Melville HallDominica 14,1618,800
MichesDominican Republic 13,3168,275
MocaDominican Republic 13,1748,187
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1238,155
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0498,109
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2738,248
MilagroEcuador 13,7638,553
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6327,228
MinyaEgypt 11,6007,208
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,1309,402
MassawaEritrea 11,6427,235
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,2726,383
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7496,058
MarseilleFrance 11,8377,356
MontpellierFrance 11,8717,377
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6779,742
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3015,780
MakokouGabon 14,9969,319
MayumbaGabon 15,4539,603
MitzicGabon 15,1019,384
MkamboGabon 14,8719,241
MoandaGabon 15,0909,377
MouilaGabon 15,3219,521
MagdeburgGermany 10,7676,691
MunichGermany 11,1046,900
MünsterGermany 10,9266,790
MethoniGreece 11,5807,196
MilosGreece 11,4167,094
MitiliniGreece 11,0996,897
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,1006,898
MacentaGuinea 15,9509,911
MamouGuinea 15,8769,865
Midway IslandHawaii 2,8841,792
MiskolcHungary 10,7176,660
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,3385,181
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2704,518
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,2955,154
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5724,705
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0302,504
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,5292,193
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,3473,944
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,9292,442
MashhadIran 8,8065,472
Malin HeadIreland 10,9826,824
M. CalamitaItaly 11,6827,259
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,5627,185
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,8277,349
MilanItaly 11,4797,133
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,4857,137
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,6787,257
ManIvory Coast 15,9629,919
MaebashiJapan 1,9621,219
MaizuruJapan 2,1801,355
MakurazakiJapan 2,4501,523
MatsueJapan 2,3611,467
MatsumotoJapan 2,0281,260
MatsuyamaJapan 2,3121,437
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,2951,426
MitoJapan 1,8651,159
MiyakejimaJapan 1,7761,104
MiyakoJapan 2,0461,271
MiyakojimaJapan 2,8981,801
MiyakonojoJapan 2,3901,485
MiyazakiJapan 2,3661,470
MombetsuJapan 2,4311,510
MoriokaJapan 2,0921,300
MuroranJapan 2,3351,451
MurotomisakiJapan 2,1681,347
MutsuJapan 2,2301,386
Ma’AnJordan 11,0686,878
MafraqJordan 10,8906,767
MombasaKenya 12,6587,866
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,7055,409
MaseruLesotho 14,7219,148
MonroviaLiberia 16,21910,079
MisratahLibya 12,3607,681
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,4707,749
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,7917,949
MananjaryMadagascar 12,4747,751
MorondavaMadagascar 12,8427,980
MakhangaMalawi 13,6308,470
MangochiMalawi 13,5438,416
MwmosaMalawi 13,5708,433
MzimbaMalawi 13,6098,457
MzuzuMalawi 13,5518,420
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0633,768
MersingMalaysia 5,8993,666
MiriMalaysia 4,8192,994
MaleMaldives 8,8495,499
MenakaMali 14,6009,073
MoptiMali 15,0889,376
MajuroMarshall Islands 2,6641,655
MazatlanMexico 9,8666,131
MeridaMexico 11,4937,142
Mexico CityMexico 10,7256,665
MonterreyMexico 10,2916,395
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5256,540
MaantyMongolia 4,8152,992
MandalgoviMongolia 4,8633,022
MatadMongolia 4,2302,628
MurenMongolia 5,3993,355
MarrakechMorocco 13,5128,396
MeknesMorocco 13,1948,199
MideltMorocco 13,2918,259
MaputoMozambique 14,1648,802
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0158,087
MandalayMyanmar 5,8813,655
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,9413,692
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,9543,700
MindatMyanmar 6,1133,799
MonywaMyanmar 5,9753,713
MyeikMyanmar 5,9543,700
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,6673,522
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,0936,893
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,9664,950
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,3974,597
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,2004,474
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,7964,844
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,3884,591
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,3284,553
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,6394,747
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,5354,682
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,5614,698
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,7384,809
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,7844,837
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3177,654
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3497,674
MagariaNiger 14,3978,947
Maine SoroaNiger 14,1488,792
MaradiNiger 14,4899,004
MaiduguriNigeria 14,1708,805
MakurdiNigeria 14,8479,226
MinnaNigeria 14,8499,227
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,9031,804
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3875,833
MajisOman 9,5975,964
MasirahOman 9,5655,944
Muscat  Oman 9,4855,894
MultanPakistan 8,0064,975
MurreePakistan 7,7094,790
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,3982,112
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,47810,239
MoyobambaPeru 14,2238,838
MactanPhilippines 3,5312,194
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,6142,246
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,4107,711
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,7819,185
MagadanRussia 3,9292,442
MahackalaRussia 9,4255,857
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8114,854
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8104,853
MarkovoRussia 4,6472,888
MinusinskRussia 6,0473,758
MogocaRussia 4,3362,695
MoscowRussia 9,2875,771
MurmanskRussia 8,6245,359
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0976,896
MatamSenegal 15,3669,548
MogadishuSomalia 11,7927,328
MadridSpain 12,4497,736
Madrid (b)Spain 12,4597,742
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,2257,597
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,8717,998
MelillaSpain 12,9618,054
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,6277,847
MalakalSudan 12,7177,902
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3128,894
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,4807,134
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,7723,587
Mae SariangThailand 5,8123,612
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,8003,604
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,1803,219
MalatyaTurkey 10,3666,442
MersinTurkey 10,7196,661
MuglaTurkey 11,1226,911
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,0796,885
ManstonUk 11,1906,954
MeloUruguay 17,12510,642
MercedesUruguay 16,75110,409
MontevideoUruguay 16,88410,492
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2156,969
Madison, FlUsa 11,3817,072
Madison, InUsa 10,6866,640
Madison, NeUsa 9,6606,003
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1196,288
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8296,108
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1666,317
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4486,493
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2156,348
Marion, InUsa 10,4826,513
Marion, NcUsa 11,1016,898
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0106,220
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4046,465
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1446,925
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6633,519
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8496,742
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4255,235
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5016,525
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8586,747
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8156,099
Medford, WiUsa 9,9256,168
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3565,814
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5896,580
Mena, ArUsa 10,2886,393
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8576,747
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2846,391
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1966,336
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9467,424
Midland, TxUsa 9,7996,089
Milan, MnUsa 9,5605,941
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5055,906
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8075,473
Milford, DeUsa 11,3307,041
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2426,986
Millen, GaUsa 11,3327,042
Millport, OhUsa 10,8066,715
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2927,017
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2266,354
Minden, NeUsa 9,5715,948
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7536,061
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2045,098
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0016,836
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1476,306
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1426,302
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2687,002
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5605,941
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0386,859
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0295,611
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2516,991
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5147,155
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1016,898
Moro, OrUsa 7,7514,817
Morris, MnUsa 9,5035,905
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1626,315
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0976,896
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5366,547
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1106,282
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3406,426
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,1106,904
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4746,508
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8026,713
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3186,412
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,1396,300
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1148,771
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,7208,525
MaracayVenezuela 14,0858,753
MaturinVenezuela 14,4849,001
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,8408,600
MeridaVenezuela 13,9028,639
MagoyeZambia 14,3758,933
MansaZambia 14,0598,736
MbalaZambia 13,7128,521
MfuweZambia 13,8348,597
MisamfuZambia 13,7748,559
MonguZambia 14,7999,197
MpikaZambia 13,8318,594
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7858,566
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2938,882
MumbwaZambia 14,3848,938
MwinilungaZambia 14,5329,031
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,1788,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -