Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0465,000
NeuquenArgentina 15,7529,789
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,45410,224
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,1143,799
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,8683,025
Nowra RanAustralia 6,5964,099
NuriootpaAustralia 6,7224,177
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2217,594
NatitingouBenin 15,1529,416
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,31511,381
NgaoundereCameroon 14,4678,990
NkoundjaCameroon 14,8259,213
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4226,477
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4334,619
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,0166,845
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3756,447
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0704,394
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3795,207
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5016,525
N’DjamenaChad 13,9948,696
NanchangChina 3,8052,364
NanjingChina 3,5382,199
NanningChina 4,6512,890
NicosiaCyprus 10,9276,790
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,4946,521
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2278,220
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1758,187
NegeleEthiopia 12,1977,579
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,3223,307
NandiFiji 5,3223,307
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5135,911
NancyFrance 11,2917,016
NantesFrance 11,7037,272
NiceFrance 11,7357,292
NeustrelitzGermany 10,5976,585
NurembergGermany 11,0276,852
NurnbergGermany 11,0286,853
NaxosGreece 11,3267,038
NanortalikGreenland 10,4676,504
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3546,434
NordGreenland 8,2305,114
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9296,170
NzerekoreGuinea 15,9679,922
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5994,722
New DelhiIndia 7,5264,677
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,6597,245
NaganoJapan 2,0401,268
NagasakiJapan 2,5291,572
NagoJapan 2,6211,628
NagoyaJapan 2,0361,265
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,6491,646
NaraJapan 2,0991,304
NazeJapan 2,4781,540
NemuroJapan 2,2531,400
NiigataJapan 2,0731,288
NikkoJapan 1,9561,215
NobeokaJapan 2,3641,469
NairobiKenya 12,8147,963
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4793,405
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,2854,527
NidaLithuania 10,1076,281
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1797,568
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,4357,727
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5288,406
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5848,441
NaraMali 15,1809,433
NioroMali 15,2639,485
NemaMauritania 15,0339,342
NouakchottMauritania 15,1789,432
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,3503,324
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,4804,648
NelsonNew Zealand 7,5574,696
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,3444,564
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,6054,726
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3677,685
N’GuigmiNiger 13,9818,688
NiameyNiger 14,8199,209
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1135,663
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,6735,390
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,2965,155
NawabshahPakistan 8,4355,241
NokkundiPakistan 8,8485,498
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,31610,139
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,6152,247
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9714,953
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,1912,605
NikolaevRussia 10,1906,332
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,3982,111
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,5762,222
NizneangarskRussia 5,0123,114
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6033,482
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7864,839
NovgorodRussia 9,4125,849
NovosibirskRussia 6,6254,117
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9924,966
No. 6Sudan 11,9417,420
NyalaSudan 13,1718,184
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,1443,196
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,6753,527
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,9843,718
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,5073,422
NarathiwatThailand 5,8943,663
NigdeTurkey 10,6376,610
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,0895,648
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0046,217
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5786,573
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5786,573
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7656,689
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6996,648
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1696,319
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3167,032
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2456,988
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8686,754
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9246,167
New London, WiUsa 10,0766,262
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9076,777
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8886,766
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7536,061
New YorkUsa 11,2306,978
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2717,004
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2546,994
Newark, NjUsa 11,2446,987
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1416,302
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2446,987
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9426,178
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0966,895
Newport, TnUsa 11,0326,855
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3373,317
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4207,096
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6305,984
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5424,686
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5175,914
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4395,865
Norton, KsUsa 9,5515,935
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6856,640
NdolaZambia 14,1578,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -