Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,7553,577
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5814,089
ParanaArgentina 16,54710,282
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,88210,491
PehuajoArgentina 16,35510,163
PergaminoArgentina 16,51010,260
PigeArgentina 16,27410,113
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,22710,083
PosadasArgentina 17,00510,567
PresidenciaArgentina 16,55510,287
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,6579,729
Punta IndioArgentina 16,77410,424
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4414,624
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2683,895
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,1178,151
ParakouBenin 15,1539,416
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 18,01411,194
ParacatuBrazil 17,71211,007
ParanaBrazil 17,37510,797
ParanaguaBrazil 17,74411,027
ParanaibaBrazil 17,37510,797
ParintinsBrazil 15,9349,901
ParnaibaBrazil 17,11410,635
Passo FundoBrazil 17,35310,783
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,80411,064
PaulistanaBrazil 17,60510,940
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,91511,132
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,17711,295
PeixeBrazil 17,28110,739
PetrolinaBrazil 17,75711,035
PicosBrazil 17,48910,868
PiraiBrazil 18,18311,299
PirenopolisBrazil 17,44610,841
PompeuBrazil 17,97711,171
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,98610,555
Porto De MozBrazil 16,24310,094
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,49110,869
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6429,720
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,44710,842
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,19410,684
PosseBrazil 17,60110,938
PlevenBulgaria 10,8866,765
PlovdivBulgaria 10,9766,821
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,3583,330
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6994,784
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5035,284
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6506,618
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7236,663
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5345,924
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3594,573
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,3647,062
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1634,451
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1425,681
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5205,295
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4244,613
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9164,297
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8085,474
ParronChile 15,5819,682
Puerto AysenChile 15,2399,470
Puerto MonttChile 15,2929,502
Punta ArenasChile 15,1069,387
PingbianChina 4,0532,518
PeralesColombia 13,8168,586
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,3898,941
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5857,821
PragueCzech Republic 10,8426,737
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1828,192
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2228,216
PoloDominican Republic 13,2158,212
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1448,168
PichilingueEcuador 13,7238,528
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6228,465
PuyoEcuador 13,8938,633
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2677,001
ParisFrance 11,4127,092
PerpignanFrance 11,9967,455
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6007,208
Port-GentilGabon 15,4479,599
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7137,900
PotsdamGermany 10,6856,640
PatrasGreece 11,4657,124
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4375,243
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5086,530
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0868,753
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1098,146
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3607,681
PecsHungary 11,0176,846
PambanIndia 8,0485,001
PuneIndia 8,2075,100
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4193,989
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5133,426
PadovaItaly 11,3697,065
Paganella MountainItaly 11,3387,045
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,9547,429
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,9607,432
PantelleriaItaly 12,1427,545
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4947,143
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,0087,462
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,5507,177
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,5277,163
PiacenzaItaly 11,5107,152
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,5947,205
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,4387,108
Ponza IslandItaly 11,7247,286
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,6017,209
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,6837,260
PrizziItaly 11,9837,447
PakseLaos 5,1243,184
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1043,793
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,5347,167
PlaisanceMauritius 11,5347,167
PohnpeiMicronesia 1,9781,229
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,2707,003
PatheinMyanmar 6,1803,840
PutaoMyanmar 5,6243,495
PyiMyanmar 6,0663,769
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,1753,216
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,2214,487
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,5254,676
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,5244,676
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,5664,702
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,0864,404
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,3364,559
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4477,735
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,1909,439
PohangNorth Korea 2,6911,672
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1131,934
PadidanPakistan 8,4335,241
PanjgurPakistan 8,8025,470
ParachinarPakistan 8,0024,973
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,9305,549
PeshawarPakistan 7,8644,887
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,8202,374
PilarParaguay 16,77110,422
PiscoPeru 14,6389,096
PiuraPeru 13,8208,588
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2989,506
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0652,526
PoznanPoland 10,5296,543
PrzemyslPoland 10,4766,510
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,5717,812
PortalegrePortugal 12,6877,884
Porto Portugal 12,5227,781
PavelecRussia 9,3285,797
PecoraRussia 7,8834,898
PermRussia 8,1795,083
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2262,005
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0545,626
PjatigorskRussia 9,6786,014
PoronajskRussia 2,9301,821
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8796,139
Providenja BayRussia 5,0483,137
PskovRussia 9,5935,961
PodorSenegal 15,3079,512
PopradSlovakia 10,6606,624
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9399,283
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5919,067
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,3147,652
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0404,996
Port SudanSudan 11,6107,215
ParamariboSuriname 15,4119,576
PiteňSweden 9,2645,757
PalmyraSyria 10,5956,584
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6834,774
PhetchabunThailand 5,5453,446
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,6213,493
PhraeThailand 5,5893,473
PhuketThailand 6,1693,833
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,1663,831
Prachin BuriThailand 5,6103,486
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,8563,639
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5599,047
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,4407,109
PoltavaUkraine 9,8626,128
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,90110,502
PradoUruguay 16,88310,491
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,98510,555
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4796,512
Pana, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Paoli, InUsa 10,6176,598
Paris, IlUsa 10,4136,471
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5135,912
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9986,834
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9265,546
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0556,248
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0126,221
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8466,119
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8944,905
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0976,896
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Perry, OkUsa 9,9986,213
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2456,988
Philo, OhUsa 10,8146,720
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8965,528
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2955,776
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4886,518
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5765,951
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5955,963
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8916,768
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2306,978
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3387,046
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4556,497
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4625,258
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5765,951
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2806,388
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7156,659
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5264,677
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5856,578
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1716,942
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5264,677
Portage, WiUsa 10,0856,267
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2146,968
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6144,731
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0046,217
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4256,478
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9604,946
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3477,051
Princeton, InUsa 10,5456,553
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3157,031
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2935,775
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,4288,966
PetaukeZambia 13,9388,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -