Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4365,242
ChlefAlgeria 12,7017,892
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,4597,742
CeresArgentina 16,41810,203
ChamicalArgentina 16,0019,943
ChepesArgentina 15,9709,924
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,6169,704
ConcordiaArgentina 16,78410,430
CórdobaArgentina 16,19710,065
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,20010,067
CorrientesArgentina 16,72910,395
CairnsAustralia 4,6632,898
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,6464,130
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9814,338
CedunaAustralia 6,6334,122
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,6983,541
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,2073,235
Cobar MoAustralia 6,2613,891
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,4102,740
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,0713,773
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6004,101
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2963,912
CharnocksBarbados 14,4979,008
CotonouBenin 15,4249,585
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,42111,447
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,37811,420
CabroboBrazil 17,76211,038
CaceresBrazil 16,59410,312
CaetiteBrazil 17,93611,146
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,84611,090
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,04910,594
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,34610,779
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,01411,194
Campos SalesBrazil 17,55810,911
CanavieirasBrazil 18,36011,409
CaparaoBrazil 18,33411,393
CapinopolisBrazil 17,50410,877
CaratingaBrazil 18,28111,360
CaravelasBrazil 18,46211,472
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,82811,079
CarolinaBrazil 17,05410,598
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,59210,932
CataguasesBrazil 18,27711,357
CatalaoBrazil 17,64610,965
CatanduvaBrazil 17,63810,960
CaxiasBrazil 17,16910,669
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,46110,851
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,71311,007
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,22611,326
ChapecoBrazil 17,33610,773
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,53810,277
CipoBrazil 18,04111,211
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,96710,544
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,12511,263
CordeiroBrazil 18,32611,388
CorrentinaBrazil 17,70911,004
CorumbaBrazil 16,71810,389
CoximBrazil 16,97610,549
CrateusBrazil 17,37510,797
CuiabaBrazil 16,73010,396
CuritibaBrazil 17,66910,980
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0655,012
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9134,917
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3224,550
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4785,890
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1815,705
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7506,059
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1504,443
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0874,404
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8964,285
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8446,739
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8754,894
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4766,510
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0306,854
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3287,040
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3237,036
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1566,933
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7725,451
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9526,184
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,6176,597
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8895,524
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3034,538
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9645,570
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1905,089
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2286,356
Comox, BcCanada 7,3534,569
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8184,858
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0095,598
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2015,096
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9944,968
ChicoChile 15,2829,496
ChillanChile 15,4439,596
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,3509,539
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,5939,690
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2039,447
Curico-General FreireChile 15,5279,649
ChangchunChina 3,3912,107
ChangduChina 5,5853,471
ChangshaChina 4,1082,553
ChengduChina 4,9423,071
ChongqingChina 4,7082,926
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8318,594
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,2616,998
CamagueyCuba 12,4477,735
CasablancaCuba 11,9677,437
ChebCzech Republic 10,9236,787
CopenhagenDenmark 10,4046,465
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2038,204
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1978,201
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2288,220
CanarEcuador 13,8518,607
CairoEgypt 11,4097,090
CaenFrance 11,4627,123
ChateaurouxFrance 11,6297,226
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7009,756
CocobeachGabon 15,2569,480
CologneGermany 11,0456,863
ChiosGreece 11,1816,948
CorfuGreece 11,4617,122
ConakryGuinea 16,0189,954
CatacamasHonduras 12,1897,575
CholutecaHonduras 12,1747,565
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7954,844
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2263,869
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2263,869
ChahbaharIran 9,1955,714
ClaremorrisIreland 11,1886,952
ClonesIreland 11,1036,900
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,1296,915
CorkIreland 11,3737,067
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,3787,071
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,0667,498
CameriItaly 11,4977,144
CampobassoItaly 11,5817,196
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,9727,439
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,0587,493
Cape FrascaItaly 12,0487,487
Cape MeleItaly 11,6667,249
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,6837,260
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,9177,405
CerviaItaly 11,4587,120
CiampinoItaly 11,6627,247
Cimone MountainItaly 11,5337,167
Cisa PassItaly 11,5427,172
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,6787,257
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,2546,993
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,9807,445
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,6737,254
ChibaJapan 1,8331,139
ChichibuJapan 1,9321,201
ChichijimaJapan 1,222759
ChoshiJapan 1,7911,113
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7846,701
ChilekaMalawi 13,6188,462
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6908,507
ChitipaMalawi 13,5538,422
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6335,986
ComitanMexico 11,5487,176
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 1,8851,172
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,3452,700
ChoirMongolia 4,7362,943
CasablancaMorocco 13,2968,262
ChindeMozambique 13,5688,431
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4183,988
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 6,8204,238
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,4064,602
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,9534,942
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,7784,833
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,7764,832
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,7704,828
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,5224,674
CondegaNicaragua 12,2407,606
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6764,149
ChejuNorth Korea 2,8521,772
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,9071,806
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,8141,749
ChhorPakistan 8,3305,176
ChitralPakistan 7,7854,838
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,13510,648
ConcepcionParaguay 16,82710,457
CajamarcaPeru 14,1268,778
ChachapoyasPeru 14,1428,788
ChiclayoPeru 13,9748,684
ChimbotePeru 14,2138,832
CuzcoPeru 15,0639,360
CzestochowaPoland 10,5676,567
CoimbraPortugal 12,6167,840
CalafatRomania 10,9366,795
CeahlauRomania 10,5306,543
ClujRomania 10,6786,635
ConstantaRomania 10,5896,580
CraiovaRomania 10,8576,747
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4694,020
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1164,422
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4763,403
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2643,271
Cape UelenRussia 5,3003,293
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,8851,793
CaraRussia 4,6172,869
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0735,016
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1823,220
ChitaRussia 4,6072,863
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6012,859
CokurdahRussia 5,1673,211
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,3092,677
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,5869,685
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,1651,967
CaceresSpain 12,6377,853
CadizSpain 12,9438,043
Ciudad RealSpain 12,6137,838
CordobaSpain 12,7627,930
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0865,025
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,4783,404
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5923,475
Chiang MaiThailand 5,6893,535
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5603,455
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,6763,527
ChumphonThailand 5,9743,712
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0316,855
CorumTurkey 10,4466,491
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,3685,200
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,2255,111
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,3147,030
CernovcyUkraine 10,4296,481
ChernigovUkraine 9,9146,161
CarrascoUruguay 16,90110,502
ColoniaUruguay 16,75410,411
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7338,534
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5266,541
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2697,003
Camden, ScUsa 11,3147,031
Canton, NyUsa 10,8526,744
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6045,968
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5887,201
Caribou, MeUsa 11,0516,867
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3296,419
Casper, WyUsa 8,9245,545
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5494,691
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0946,894
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3057,025
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8816,140
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4737,129
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4637,123
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9586,810
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2316,979
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1826,948
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7336,048
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9436,800
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9606,811
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0736,881
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3417,048
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4515,873
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1305,674
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3136,408
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2896,394
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8174,857
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7426,675
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0765,640
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7056,652
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7086,654
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7816,699
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8616,127
Clark, SdUsa 9,4245,856
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5796,574
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6826,638
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4915,898
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7216,662
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1476,306
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9213,058
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4796,512
College Park, MdUsa 11,2126,968
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2505,748
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1916,333
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3107,028
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6076,591
Columbus, InUsa 10,6176,598
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0946,273
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7576,684
Conception, MoUsa 9,9196,164
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7506,059
Conway, ArUsa 10,4416,488
Conway, ScUsa 11,4537,117
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0126,843
Corning, ArUsa 10,4556,497
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0426,862
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4186,474
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2626,377
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9746,819
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5904,716
Covington, LaUsa 10,8446,739
Covington, TnUsa 10,5296,543
Crete, NeUsa 9,7176,038
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7325,426
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,5195,294
CimbajUzbekistan 8,5195,294
CaracasVenezuela 14,1308,781
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5779,058
CoroVenezuela 13,8328,596
ChipataZambia 13,7798,563
ChomaZambia 14,4588,985
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0078,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -