Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,6735,389
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 12,9168,026
HuamboAngola 15,4509,601
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5223,431
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,4934,656
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,5004,661
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,1293,187
Horta, FaialAzores 13,0278,095
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5054,042
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4547,118
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,4357,106
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7116,656
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7726,694
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6116,594
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6804,772
Hope, BcCanada 7,6014,724
HaikouChina 4,5122,804
HailarChina 4,0662,527
HamiChina 5,8353,626
HetanChina 7,0484,380
HavanaCuba 11,9767,442
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3198,277
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3728,310
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1348,162
HelwanEgypt 11,4317,103
HurguadaEgypt 11,4297,102
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,2666,379
HelsinkiFinland 9,5675,945
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5415,929
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4775,268
HamburgGermany 10,6846,639
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,6856,639
HannoverGermany 10,8056,715
HelgolandGermany 10,7056,652
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,1876,952
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4747,130
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6115,973
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,2503,263
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,9153,054
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1206,289
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7924,842
HaifaIsrael 10,9566,808
HaboroJapan 2,4951,550
HachijojimaJapan 1,6961,054
HachinoheJapan 2,1471,334
HagiJapan 2,4531,524
HakodateJapan 2,3011,430
HamadaJapan 2,4181,502
HamamatsuJapan 1,9541,214
HikoneJapan 2,0981,304
HimejiJapan 2,2001,367
HiradoJapan 2,5771,602
HirooJapan 2,2311,386
HiroshimaJapan 2,3621,468
HitaJapan 2,4531,524
HitoyoshiJapan 2,4341,512
HunLibya 12,5737,813
HomboriMali 14,8799,246
HomalinMyanmar 5,9233,681
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8873,658
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,6764,770
HighbankNew Zealand 7,7594,822
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,6514,754
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,9764,956
HororataNew Zealand 7,7634,824
HyderabadPakistan 8,4645,260
HuanucoPeru 14,4788,997
HelPoland 10,2586,374
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,1591,963
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3914,593
HatangaRussia 6,1703,834
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7274,802
Hutts GateSaint Helena 17,70110,999
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7496,680
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,8596,748
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8032,363
HaejuSouth Korea 3,0771,912
HyesanSouth Korea 3,0521,896
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9924,967
HalaibSudan 11,4997,146
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0117,464
HudeibaSudan 12,0237,471
HaparandaSweden 9,1395,679
HarnosandSweden 9,6045,968
HamaSyria 10,6756,634
HassakahSyria 10,2916,395
Hua HinThailand 5,8113,611
HakkariTurkey 10,0016,215
Hull, EnglandUk 10,9916,830
HersonUkraine 10,1826,327
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,2906,394
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3736,446
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0966,895
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4746,508
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1236,912
Hart, MiUsa 10,2776,386
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2296,978
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6075,970
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2576,995
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1755,701
Hays, KsUsa 9,6796,015
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7864,839
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6996,027
Helena, MtUsa 8,3655,198
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8396,735
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3727,066
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1736,943
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1095,660
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6046,589
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0886,890
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3565,814
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2516,991
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4096,468
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4796,512
Holly, CoUsa 9,5025,905
Homer, AkUsa 5,7283,560
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4056,466
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6566,622
Horton, KsUsa 9,9006,152
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1755,701
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0916,892
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3356,422
Houma, LaUsa 10,8746,757
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4756,509
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8956,770
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8556,745
Huron, SdUsa 9,4435,868
HanoiVietnam 4,9273,062
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2073,236
HarareZimbabwe 14,0838,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -