Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,4185,231
TiranaAlbania 11,3277,039
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,7758,560
TebessaAlgeria 12,4677,747
TimimounAlgeria 13,4328,347
TindoufAlgeria 13,9298,655
TouggourtAlgeria 12,7887,947
TrelewArgentina 15,8749,864
TucumanArgentina 16,0909,998
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3343,315
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,3333,314
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,0822,536
TibooburraAustralia 6,1093,796
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,9033,047
TshaneBotswana 15,1809,433
TaguatingaBrazil 17,49310,870
TarauacaBrazil 14,9419,284
TauaBrazil 17,46610,854
TefeBrazil 15,2639,485
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,25711,345
TeresinaBrazil 17,22510,704
TiriosBrazil 15,6419,719
TorresBrazil 17,60010,937
TracuateuaBrazil 16,59210,310
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,35310,783
TriunfoBrazil 17,77911,048
TucuruiBrazil 16,59810,314
TuriacuBrazil 16,75410,411
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3135,166
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0354,371
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7664,204
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7605,444
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9054,912
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8515,500
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7836,079
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2276,355
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3034,538
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7096,655
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6916,644
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7806,699
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4025,842
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3827,073
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,3699,550
TaiyuanChina 4,1782,596
TaoyuanChina 3,3042,053
TengchongChina 5,5663,459
TønderDenmark 10,6016,588
TylstrupDenmark 10,3536,434
TystofteDenmark 10,4876,517
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1968,200
TahrirEgypt 11,4257,100
TantaEgypt 11,3937,080
TallinEstonia 9,6285,983
TartuEstonia 9,6405,990
TampereFinland 9,4965,901
TurkuFinland 9,6295,983
ToulonFrance 11,8417,358
ToulouseFrance 11,9637,434
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8964,907
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0775,019
TchibanGabon 15,3849,560
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6806,015
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,1736,943
TamaleGhana 15,3809,557
ThessalonikiGreece 11,2106,966
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,4817,134
TimehriGuyana 15,1249,398
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1247,534
TelaHonduras 12,0007,457
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,3125,165
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,3125,165
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3313,313
TabrizIran 9,7816,078
TeheranIran 9,5135,912
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0176,846
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,5397,170
TarvisioItaly 11,1936,956
TermoliItaly 11,5257,162
TorinoItaly 11,5827,197
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,5707,189
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,0167,467
TrevicoItaly 11,5967,206
TrevisoItaly 11,3347,043
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,2606,997
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,5827,197
TabouIvory Coast 16,23910,091
TadotsuJapan 2,2491,398
TakadaJapan 2,0671,284
TakamatsuJapan 2,2251,383
TakayamaJapan 2,0751,289
TanegashimaJapan 2,3731,475
TatenoJapan 1,8641,158
TateyamaJapan 1,8071,123
TokushimaJapan 2,1711,349
TokyoJapan 1,8621,157
TomakomaiJapan 2,3361,452
TottoriJapan 2,2681,410
ToyamaJapan 2,1141,314
ToyookaJapan 2,2241,382
TsuJapan 2,0461,271
TsurugaJapan 2,1341,326
TsuyamaJapan 2,2651,407
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0114,978
TripoliLebanon 10,7896,704
TobrukLibya 11,8257,348
TripoliLibya 12,4437,732
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9986,213
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,2597,618
TolanaroMadagascar 12,7417,917
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0018,079
ThyoloMalawi 13,6108,457
TawauMalaysia 4,4582,770
TessalitMali 14,2708,867
TimbuktuMali 14,8139,205
TombMali 14,8179,207
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,9979,319
TacubayaMexico 10,7256,665
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6956,646
TarialanMongolia 5,2683,274
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5233,432
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2603,269
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,9073,049
TangierMorocco 13,0158,088
TarfayaMorocco 14,0448,727
TazaMorocco 13,1078,145
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,8213,617
TaungooMyanmar 5,9363,689
ThandweMyanmar 6,1643,830
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,3163,303
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,9704,953
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,1914,468
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,9604,947
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,6004,723
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,3644,576
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,3704,580
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,2694,517
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,8744,893
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,2414,500
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,2084,479
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,3044,539
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,3264,553
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,3794,585
TemukaNew Zealand 7,8214,860
TimaruNew Zealand 7,8254,863
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,6224,736
TahouaNiger 14,4929,006
TillaberyNiger 14,7999,196
TaejonNorth Korea 2,8721,785
TromsoNorway 8,9745,577
TrondheimNorway 9,7546,061
ThumraitOman 10,1696,319
TacnaPeru 15,3939,566
TarapotoPeru 14,3048,889
TrujilloPeru 14,1078,766
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,3822,102
TorunPoland 10,4006,463
TimisoaraRomania 10,8816,762
TambovRussia 9,2715,761
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,1915,090
TaraRussia 7,1454,440
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9274,305
TermezRussia 8,1255,049
TernejRussia 2,7861,731
TobolskRussia 7,4894,654
TomskRussia 6,5044,041
Tot’MaRussia 8,7835,458
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0084,976
TuapseRussia 9,9416,178
TuraRussia 5,8733,650
TurukhanskRussia 6,4704,021
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2046,962
TortosaSpain 12,2757,628
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8724,892
TokerSudan 11,6337,229
TartousSyria 10,7556,683
TaipeiTaiwan 3,2742,035
TaboraTanzania 13,3888,320
TakThailand 5,7333,563
TrangThailand 6,0633,768
TabligboTogo 15,4689,612
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 18,08811,240
TunisTunisia 12,2307,600
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,1665,696
TireeUk 10,8536,744
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,8916,768
TernopilUkraine 10,3516,432
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,08710,618
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1526,930
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8953,663
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0216,849
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3217,035
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6267,224
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4107,090
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3207,034
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8466,119
Temple, TxUsa 10,2476,367
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8536,744
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9366,796
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6586,623
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9426,178
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5846,577
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5795,331
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9276,169
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0266,852
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3955,838
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3227,036
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0405,618
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0736,260
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,8906,767
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7236,042
TashkentUzbekistan 7,8314,866
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8109,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -