Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,1675,075
BustAfghanistan 8,5925,339
BatnaAlgeria 12,5247,783
BecharAlgeria 13,3178,275
BejaiaAlgeria 12,4907,762
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,4518,359
BiskraAlgeria 12,6427,856
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,2188,214
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0849,373
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1249,398
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1079,388
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,7169,766
ByrdAntarctica 12,5977,828
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,26210,106
BarilocheArgentina 15,4569,604
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,68710,369
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,1013,791
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,7473,571
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8223,618
BrestBelarus 10,2466,367
BrusselsBelgium 11,1506,929
Belize CityBelize 11,8187,344
BeninBenin 15,4249,585
BohiconBenin 15,3789,556
BermudaBermuda 12,4987,766
BageBrazil 17,15310,659
BambuiBrazil 17,90611,127
BarbacenaBrazil 18,16611,288
BarbalhaBrazil 17,65710,972
BarcelosBrazil 15,2769,493
BarraBrazil 17,68410,989
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,08410,616
BarreirasBrazil 17,60310,939
BelémBrazil 16,51210,261
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,10911,253
BelterraBrazil 16,0869,996
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,45810,849
Bom JesusBrazil 17,54110,900
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,81511,071
BrasiliaBrazil 17,54210,901
BrevesBrazil 16,37810,177
BurgasBulgaria 10,7866,703
BurundiBurundi 13,6528,484
BatouriCameroon 14,6029,074
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7836,701
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6014,723
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4915,277
Banff, AbCanada 7,9604,947
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4936,520
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0326,856
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1705,077
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2375,740
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6854,775
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6616,625
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9094,293
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0345,614
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8455,496
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3395,803
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1194,424
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,4477,735
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2044,477
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7754,831
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,2388,848
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,4728,372
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,3019,508
BeijingChina 3,9162,433
BarranquillaColombia 13,4358,348
Benito SalasColombia 13,8918,632
BogotáColombia 13,8928,633
BrnoCzech Republic 10,8196,723
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6328,471
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3078,890
BaniDominican Republic 13,2738,248
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2198,214
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2908,258
BahariyaEgypt 11,7237,285
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5047,149
BiarritzFrance 12,0777,505
BordeauxFrance 11,9117,402
BrestFrance 11,6477,237
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,4274,615
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,4254,614
BitamGabon 15,0179,332
BanjulGambia 15,6969,754
BerlinGermany 10,6686,629
BrockenGermany 10,8336,732
BokeGuinea 15,9159,890
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,8399,842
BudapestHungary 10,8526,743
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,8486,741
BangaloreIndia 8,0595,008
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2395,120
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9584,324
BikanerIndia 7,9104,915
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,9063,048
BabolsarIran 9,3555,813
Bandar AbbasIran 9,4935,899
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5705,947
Bandar LengehIran 9,6666,006
BirjandIran 8,9885,585
BushehrIran 9,8966,149
BaghdadIraq 10,2136,347
BasraIraq 10,0706,258
BelmulletIreland 11,1516,929
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,2366,982
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,5087,151
BergamoItaly 11,4407,109
BolognaItaly 11,4767,131
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,2987,020
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,6887,263
BrindisiItaly 11,4847,136
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,6249,709
BouakeIvory Coast 15,7929,813
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,2514,506
BeirutLebanon 10,8546,745
BenghaziLibya 12,0517,489
BirzaiLithuania 9,8736,135
BitolaMacedonia 11,2606,997
BlantyreMalawi 13,6188,462
BvumbweMalawi 13,6168,461
BintuluMalaysia 4,9753,091
BamakoMali 15,4689,612
Bko-SMali 15,4759,617
BougounMali 15,5659,672
Bir MoghreinMauritania 14,2958,883
BaitagMongolia 6,0033,730
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8103,610
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9653,085
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,3752,719
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4072,739
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2963,291
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,5012,797
BulganMongolia 5,1403,194
BhamawMyanmar 5,7133,550
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,0044,974
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,7104,791
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,9794,958
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,5984,722
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,5034,663
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5627,806
BilmaNiger 13,6418,477
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,5889,065
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,5635,321
BergenNorway 10,1806,326
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1816,326
BjornoyaNorway 8,5665,323
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2995,779
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,5185,915
BadinPakistan 8,4485,249
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,8484,877
BalakotPakistan 7,6984,783
BarkhanPakistan 8,1745,079
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,1328,161
BascoPhilippines 3,3132,058
BialystokPoland 10,1916,333
BejaPortugal 12,8337,975
BragancaPortugal 12,4047,708
BistritaRomania 10,5986,586
BucharestRomania 10,7176,659
BajkitRussia 5,9583,702
BarabinskRussia 6,9154,297
BarnaulRussia 6,5844,091
BerezovoRussia 7,5464,689
BiserRussia 8,0124,979
BlagovescenskRussia 3,6822,288
BogdarinRussia 4,7172,931
BogucanyRussia 5,7983,603
BomnakRussia 3,9662,464
BorRussia 6,2813,903
BorzjaRussia 4,3282,689
BratskRussia 5,4833,407
BelgradeSerbia 11,0036,837
BoSierra Leone 16,11210,012
BontheSierra Leone 16,18510,058
BratislavaSlovakia 10,8846,763
BerberaSomalia 11,3997,083
BusanSouth Korea 2,6831,667
BadajozSpain 12,7137,900
BarcelonaSpain 12,1697,562
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,2577,616
BabanusaSudan 12,9578,052
BaselSwitzerland 11,3497,052
BernSwitzerland 11,4137,092
BangkokThailand 5,7043,545
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,6923,537
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7353,564
BizerteTunisia 12,2147,590
BalikesirTurkey 10,9746,820
BursaTurkey 10,8596,748
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,5415,307
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0086,840
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,0366,858
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,0356,857
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,1576,933
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,3377,045
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,2867,013
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2155,105
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9966,212
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2146,968
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0633,767
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0623,767
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6556,621
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7876,703
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5565,938
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0336,856
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3167,032
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3636,440
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0116,221
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8784,896
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2603,269
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0966,895
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0203,741
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1613,829
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3316,420
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6465,373
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0186,847
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9286,791
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2045,098
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1435,681
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1206,910
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3417,048
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5214,674
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2316,979
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2987,021
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2036,340
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1625,072
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7216,662
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2146,968
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2847,012
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0206,227
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7536,682
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2676,380
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3776,448
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2667,001
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5096,531
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0416,861
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8266,727
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1506,307
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4975,902
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7816,700
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5296,543
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1236,291
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8305,487
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0026,837
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6936,645
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8016,712
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6746,633
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0976,896
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1486,306
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9966,833
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9434,936
BajsunUzbekistan 8,1035,035
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3378,909
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9608,675
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4038,950
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4078,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -