Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,8367,977
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,8388,599
OranArgentina 16,12610,021
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6154,110
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0943,787
OstendeBelgium 11,1536,931
ObidosBrazil 15,9879,934
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,1509,414
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7906,705
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7926,706
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,3089,512
OdenseDenmark 10,5056,528
OtavaloEcuador 13,7678,555
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,8063,608
OuluFinland 9,1675,697
OroomiehIran 9,8996,151
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,8927,390
OdienneIvory Coast 15,7589,792
ObihiroJapan 2,2951,426
OfunatoJapan 2,0081,248
OitaJapan 2,3901,485
OkayamaJapan 2,2531,400
OkinoerabuJapan 2,5501,584
OmaezakiJapan 1,9061,185
OmuJapan 2,4681,533
OnahamaJapan 1,8811,169
OsakaJapan 2,1231,319
OshimaJapan 1,8281,136
OtaruJapan 2,4131,499
OwaseJapan 2,0361,265
OuarzazateMorocco 13,5478,418
OujoaMorocco 12,9738,062
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,2123,239
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,5054,663
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,8204,859
OphirNew Zealand 7,8784,896
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,3494,567
OtautauNew Zealand 7,9604,947
OcotalNicaragua 12,2177,592
OrlandNorway 9,7506,059
OsloNorway 10,0716,258
OhotskRussia 3,9912,480
OkhotskRussia 3,9912,480
OlekminskRussia 4,7682,963
OlenekRussia 5,6443,507
OmskRussia 7,2304,493
OnegaRussia 8,7615,444
OrenburgRussia 8,4955,279
OymyakonRussia 4,4082,739
OviedoSpain 12,2177,592
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,6606,003
Orkney IslandsUk 10,5186,536
OdessaUkraine 10,3026,402
OvrucUkraine 10,0556,248
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9456,801
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5895,959
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0816,886
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3895,213
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1006,276
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8526,744
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9866,206
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9776,200
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6385,989
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5584,696
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7796,077
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7676,069
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5496,555
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6877,262
Orono, MeUsa 11,1656,938
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1136,284
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8906,767
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2806,388
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9776,200
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6226,601
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4626,501
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2886,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -