Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,8594,884
FarahAfghanistan 8,7515,438
FormosaArgentina 16,77610,425
ForrestAustralia 6,7194,175
FrancistownBotswana 14,5509,041
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,64210,963
FloraniaBrazil 17,68910,992
FlorestaBrazil 17,82011,074
FlorianoBrazil 17,35510,784
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,73411,020
FormosaBrazil 17,58810,929
FortalezaBrazil 17,36510,791
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,13610,648
FrancaBrazil 17,77711,047
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6775,392
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9914,966
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0565,006
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3444,564
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1645,073
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3754,583
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9054,912
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4994,660
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7264,801
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1956,957
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2086,965
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5505,934
FayaChad 13,2268,219
FamagustaCyprus 10,8826,762
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,5696,568
FarafraEgypt 11,8827,384
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0739,367
FichtelbergGermany 10,8676,753
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,0656,876
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,2787,008
FrederikshbGreenland 10,1906,332
FaranahGuinea 15,8559,852
FalconaraItaly 11,4637,123
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,5467,175
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,5437,173
FonniItaly 11,9777,443
FrontoneItaly 11,5027,147
FrosinoneItaly 11,6427,234
FukauraJapan 2,2411,392
FukueJapan 2,6221,629
FukuiJapan 2,1451,333
FukuokaJapan 2,5111,561
FukushimaJapan 1,9711,225
FukuyamaJapan 2,2991,428
FushikiJapan 2,1301,324
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3724,581
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,6077,834
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,7417,917
FunchalMadeira 13,6138,459
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2548,858
Fes-SaisMorocco 13,1708,184
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0036,216
FaroPortugal 12,9428,042
FerganaRussia 7,6594,760
FreetownSierra Leone 16,10110,006
FalunSweden 9,8546,123
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,1296,916
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1186,288
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0903,784
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7526,060
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0726,259
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4005,841
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1156,907
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4026,464
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3455,807
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9496,183
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2296,356
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3797,071
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5257,162
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5187,158
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6405,369
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6336,607
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8525,501
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4916,519
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1366,299
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1375,678
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8136,098
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2515,749
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,7747,316
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0366,236
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,2406,363
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5356,546
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1716,320
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2687,002
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7546,683
Franklin, LaUsa 10,7466,678
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8686,754
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2847,012
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1115,040
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3705,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -