Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7936,085
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5875,958
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5785,952
YaoundeCameroon 14,8929,254
YokoCameroon 14,6979,133
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,4107,090
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7094,790
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8085,473
YanjiChina 3,0471,894
YichangChina 4,2452,638
YinchuanChina 4,7442,948
YiningChina 6,8104,232
YariguiesColombia 13,7768,561
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2598,239
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1518,172
YazdIran 9,4535,874
YakushimaJapan 2,3961,489
YamagataJapan 2,0181,254
YamaguchiJapan 2,4391,516
YokkaichiJapan 2,0531,276
YokohamaJapan 1,8531,152
YonagoJapan 2,3381,453
YonagunijimaJapan 3,1301,945
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,3551,463
YeMyanmar 5,9203,679
YolaNigeria 14,4188,960
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,7821,729
YurimaguasPeru 14,2998,885
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9664,950
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,7141,686
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,7615,444
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7434,812
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3743,961
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5235,296
York, PaUsa 11,1306,916
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8076,716
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7065,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -