Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,0855,024
GhazniAfghanistan 8,1605,071
GhardaiaAlgeria 12,9638,055
General PicoArgentina 16,19310,063
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,70510,380
GeorgetownAscension Island 17,81611,071
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,8914,282
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2464,502
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,1413,816
GrazAustria 11,0656,876
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6335,986
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5325,923
GomelBelarus 9,8626,129
GrodnoBelarus 10,1106,283
GaranhunsBrazil 17,97211,168
GoianiaBrazil 17,45510,847
GoiasBrazil 17,33610,772
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,26311,349
GrajauBrazil 17,01810,575
GuairaBrazil 17,15610,661
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,39210,808
GuaratingaBrazil 18,37611,419
GarouaCameroon 14,3368,909
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,3937,080
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9915,587
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4554,633
Golden, BcCanada 7,8624,886
Goose, NfCanada 10,7716,693
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3556,435
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6364,745
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3627,061
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2757,007
GanzhouChina 3,9162,433
GuangzhouChina 4,1092,553
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1758,187
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7388,537
GonderEthiopia 12,0057,460
GourdonFrance 11,8507,364
GrenobleFrance 11,6497,239
GeisenheimGermany 11,1036,900
GorlitzGermany 10,7186,660
GibraltarGibraltar 12,9538,049
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7897,326
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1089,388
GoaIndia 8,3335,178
GuwahatiIndia 6,2193,865
GelaItaly 11,9977,455
GenoaItaly 11,5947,205
GhediItaly 11,4397,108
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,5307,165
GrazzaniseItaly 11,6557,242
GrossetoItaly 11,6507,239
GrottaglieItaly 11,5277,163
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,8687,375
GuidoniaItaly 11,6387,232
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,9949,939
GifuJapan 2,0651,283
GaoMali 14,6989,134
GuamMariana Islands 1,541958
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2756,385
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4486,492
GuaymasMexico 9,2385,741
GaluutMongolia 5,3473,322
GemertNetherlands 11,0336,856
GisborneNew Zealand 7,4324,618
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,4324,618
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,0004,350
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,6274,740
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,6274,740
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,4894,654
GayaNiger 14,8769,244
GardermoenNorway 10,0356,236
GeiloNorway 10,0886,269
GdanskPoland 10,2856,391
GalatiRomania 10,5316,544
Gor’KijRussia 8,9385,554
GorznyjRussia 9,5385,927
GridinoRussia 8,7665,447
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3527,054
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,57010,296
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,0827,508
GijonSpain 12,1907,575
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,0718,123
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1057,522
GoteborgSweden 10,2376,361
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2356,360
GothenburgSweden 10,2386,362
GunnarnSweden 9,4065,845
GenevaSwitzerland 11,5307,165
GabesTunisia 12,5057,771
GafsaTunisia 12,5247,783
GiresunTurkey 10,1886,331
GoztepeTurkey 10,8016,712
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,9595,568
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,1415,680
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,8716,755
GajvoronUkraine 10,2156,348
GeniceskUkraine 10,0786,262
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8716,755
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6933,538
Galva, IlUsa 10,1986,337
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5596,561
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6765,391
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9676,815
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,0456,863
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1895,089
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4187,095
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4575,876
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4975,902
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3255,795
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7466,678
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6245,980
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9375,553
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3856,453
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6784,771
Gravette, ArUsa 10,1696,319
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3775,205
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1106,282
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5506,556
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8716,755
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2346,981
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7536,682
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6416,613
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6176,597
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8686,754
Greenville, TxUsa 10,2316,358
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1646,938
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2186,971
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2426,365
Groton, CtUsa 11,3447,049
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1213,804
GuanareVenezuela 13,9988,699
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,0288,717
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4879,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -