Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,5645,322
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,5065,907
QubaAzerbaijan 9,4385,865
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,46210,851
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9964,969
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,8946,770
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4514,630
QuinteroChile 15,5179,642
QingdaoChina 3,4682,155
QiqiharChina 3,6922,294
QuitoEcuador 13,7688,555
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,8504,878
QuettaPakistan 8,4175,231
Quanah, TxUsa 9,8766,137
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3067,026
Quang TriVietnam 4,9243,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -