Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,45110,223
ReconquistaArgentina 16,63810,339
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,18310,056
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2639,485
RivadaviaArgentina 16,28610,120
RosarioArgentina 16,50610,257
RichmondAustralia 6,4454,005
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,3133,302
RecifeBrazil 17,97711,171
RemansoBrazil 17,65810,973
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3219,521
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,26211,348
Rio NegroBrazil 17,61710,947
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,34110,776
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0394,995
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3495,809
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7095,412
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7075,411
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9974,969
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7904,841
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7066,653
RuoqiangChina 6,3053,918
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3998,326
RandersDenmark 10,4196,474
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1298,159
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1898,196
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,8217,345
RumipambaEcuador 13,8038,578
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1856,950
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3207,034
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3457,050
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7019,757
RostockGermany 10,5586,561
RhodesGreece 11,2016,960
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8906,146
ReykhólarIceland 10,0326,234
ReykjavíkIceland 10,1776,324
RamsarIran 9,5045,906
RashtIran 9,5655,944
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,2867,013
RadicofaniItaly 11,6037,210
Resia PassItaly 11,3047,024
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4617,122
RivoltoItaly 11,2657,000
Rolle PassItaly 11,2927,017
RomeItaly 11,6547,242
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,6807,258
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,2596,997
RumoiJapan 2,4581,527
RigaLatvia 9,8506,121
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,0086,219
RodriguesMauritius 10,9486,803
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4673,397
RabatMorocco 13,2178,213
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,0383,752
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2349,466
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,5584,697
RangioraNew Zealand 7,7524,817
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,6094,728
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,1234,426
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,3044,539
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,3204,548
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,9104,915
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,2514,506
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,3674,578
RivasNicaragua 12,4077,710
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,3315,177
RebolyRussia 9,0545,626
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6976,026
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4786,511
RagaSudan 13,3308,284
RashadSudan 12,6327,850
RenkSudan 12,4817,756
RumbekSudan 13,0628,117
RanongThailand 6,0543,762
Roi EtThailand 5,3043,296
RizeTurkey 10,0326,234
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,4215,233
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3116,408
RomnyUkraine 9,8446,117
RovnoUkraine 10,2466,367
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,6085,970
RochaUruguay 17,06110,602
Racine, WiUsa 10,2486,368
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3297,040
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1085,660
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1055,658
Reading, PaUsa 11,1696,940
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7924,842
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6205,356
Redding, CaUsa 7,7774,833
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4445,247
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0144,980
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4156,472
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3017,023
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3017,023
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1436,925
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8596,127
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8496,742
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6746,012
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1956,335
Rockville, InUsa 10,4826,513
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8026,091
Rome, GaUsa 11,0286,853
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3335,800
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6514,754
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5355,925
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2697,003
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2056,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -