Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,0707,500
LuandaAngola 15,5159,641
LuenaAngola 14,9899,314
La PlataArgentina 16,73010,396
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,9759,927
La RiojaArgentina 15,9489,910
LaboulayeArgentina 16,25210,099
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,1189,394
Las LomitasArgentina 16,52610,270
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,3544,570
LavertonAustralia 6,9774,335
LearmonthAustralia 6,7324,184
LongreachAustralia 5,4093,361
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,4083,360
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,2323,873
Low HeadAustralia 7,3034,538
LinzAustria 11,0126,843
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3586,437
LerwickUk 10,3606,438
La PazBolivia 15,5549,665
LavrasBrazil 18,04111,211
LencoisBrazil 17,93911,147
LinharesBrazil 18,46811,476
LondrinaBrazil 17,45710,848
LomBulgaria 10,9316,793
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4615,258
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0786,262
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6184,734
Langara, BcCanada 6,7464,192
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6145,974
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1975,094
London, OnCanada 10,6476,616
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9265,547
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6215,357
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5754,707
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,0998,762
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,5279,649
LanzhouChina 4,9333,066
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1823,842
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1958,821
LimonCosta Rica 12,7547,925
LarnacaCyprus 10,9216,787
LimassolCyprus 10,9766,821
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2218,837
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3958,945
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5206,537
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3658,305
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1898,196
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3128,272
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1038,142
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6718,495
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9018,638
LuxorEgypt 11,6077,213
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9117,402
Laucala BayFiji 5,4133,364
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3575,815
Le MansFrance 11,5697,189
LilleFrance 11,2146,968
LyonFrance 11,6267,224
LambarnGabon 15,3179,518
LastourvilleGabon 15,1019,384
LibrevilleGabon 15,3109,514
LeipzigGermany 10,8016,712
LindenbergGermany 10,6596,623
LamiaGreece 11,3707,066
LarissaGreece 11,3137,030
LemnosGreece 11,1336,918
LimnosGreece 11,1206,910
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0858,753
LabeGuinea 15,7869,809
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,7572,956
La CeibaHonduras 12,0557,491
La MesaHonduras 11,9767,442
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3304,555
LudhianaIndia 7,5724,706
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,2247,596
LatinaItaly 11,6707,252
LatronicoItaly 11,6387,232
LecceItaly 11,5107,152
LodwarKenya 12,6977,890
Luang PrabangLaos 5,3353,315
LiepajaLatvia 10,0096,220
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0296,232
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,2016,961
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,2596,996
LabuanMalaysia 4,6432,885
LuqaMalta 12,0897,512
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2618,862
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4715,886
LashioMyanmar 5,6913,537
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,7334,805
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,8154,856
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,6004,723
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,7784,834
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,5474,690
LincolnNew Zealand 7,7864,838
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,5974,721
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,5974,721
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,5974,721
LagosNigeria 15,3359,530
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0566,249
LillehammerNorway 9,9716,196
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,6974,783
La VictoriaParaguay 16,75510,411
LimaPeru 14,4788,997
LegaspiPhilippines 3,4082,118
LisbonPortugal 12,7937,950
LeninbadRussia 7,8294,865
LevsiRussia 7,6014,724
LungiSierra Leone 16,10110,006
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,1926,955
LanzaroteSpain 13,9498,668
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,2067,585
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,4307,103
LuganoSwitzerland 11,4407,109
LatakiaSyria 10,7216,662
LampangThailand 5,6503,511
LoeiThailand 5,4523,388
Lop BuriThailand 5,6573,515
LomeTogo 15,5219,645
LeemingUk 10,9686,816
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3586,437
London, EnglandUk 11,2256,976
London-GatwickUk 11,2496,990
LynehamUk 11,2677,001
L’VovUkraine 10,4166,473
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2286,356
LozovajaUkraine 9,8066,093
LubnyUkraine 9,9216,165
LuckUkraine 10,2696,381
LuganskUkraine 9,6515,997
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9466,180
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1426,302
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7366,671
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6406,612
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4507,115
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9666,814
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6215,357
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1106,282
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1796,326
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0466,243
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7595,443
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2065,721
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0575,628
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2636,378
Larned, KsUsa 9,7346,049
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4245,856
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5215,295
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2076,964
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9776,200
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2326,980
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6746,012
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1846,328
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0516,246
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5765,951
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7006,649
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1016,898
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8146,720
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0766,883
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0084,976
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2006,960
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0516,246
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1436,924
Libby, MtUsa 8,0495,002
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7436,055
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1446,925
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3705,822
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4406,488
Llano, TxUsa 10,1156,286
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3515,190
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3345,179
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3255,173
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2805,766
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3727,066
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6916,644
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7956,708
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5585,940
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9226,787
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7426,054
Luling, TxUsa 10,3006,401
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0805,642
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1936,955
LivingstoneZambia 14,6189,084
LundaziZambia 13,6678,493
LusakaZambia 14,2678,865
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2658,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -