Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,4157,094
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,10710,009
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,25110,099
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,0719,987
ViennaAustria 10,9136,781
VitebskBelarus 9,6936,023
VassourasBrazil 18,20211,311
VicosaBrazil 18,24311,337
VitoriaBrazil 18,47911,483
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,14611,276
VarnaBulgaria 10,7066,653
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4616,501
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4864,652
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1095,039
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1955,092
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4804,648
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4634,638
ValdiviaChile 15,3059,511
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4049,572
VallenarChile 15,6159,704
ValparaisoChile 15,5459,660
VanguardiaColombia 13,9748,684
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,8119,204
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,3136,409
VestervigDenmark 10,4446,490
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2558,237
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2378,226
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0788,127
VilsandiEstonia 9,8206,102
VaasaFinland 9,4405,866
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,2526,371
VeravalIndia 8,4545,254
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3004,536
ValentiaIreland 11,4017,085
VeniceItaly 11,3397,046
VeronaItaly 11,4167,094
VicenzaItaly 11,3717,066
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,6567,243
ViterboItaly 11,6317,228
VolterraItaly 11,5997,208
VientianeLaos 5,3513,325
VarenaLithuania 10,0366,237
VilniusLithuania 9,9816,202
VeracruzMexico 11,0186,847
VlissingenNetherlands 11,1116,905
VaernesNorway 9,7376,051
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,9376,175
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5875,336
VillarricaParaguay 16,95310,535
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,6806,636
VanavaraRussia 5,6083,485
VasileviciRussia 9,9316,171
Velikie LukiRussia 9,5965,963
VerhojanskRussia 5,0163,117
ViljujskRussia 4,9863,098
VitimRussia 5,0523,140
Vize IslandRussia 7,0934,407
VladivostokRussia 2,9071,806
VolgogradRussia 9,3155,789
VologdaRussia 8,9585,566
VoronezRussia 9,4605,878
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4783,404
VytegraRussia 9,0125,600
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,0826,887
ValenciaSpain 12,4447,733
ValladolidSpain 12,3647,683
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,4057,709
VisbySweden 10,0146,223
VanTurkey 9,9806,202
ValleyUk 11,1476,927
VinnitsaUkraine 10,2196,350
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,8684,889
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0473,758
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3595,816
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,6084,728
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,6225,979
Vevay, InUsa 10,6986,648
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,6916,643
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4086,468
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9546,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -