Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,1838,192
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,7137,900
EsquelArgentina 15,4199,582
EzeizaArgentina 16,67710,363
East SaleAustralia 6,9754,335
Esperance (po)Australia 7,2994,536
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2984,535
EssendonAustralia 6,9614,325
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,20811,315
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,31610,760
EspinosaBrazil 17,97611,171
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4076,467
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0224,985
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0184,982
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0184,982
Edson, AbCanada 7,8304,866
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1224,426
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4275,237
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8745,515
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9764,335
Eureka, NtCanada 7,8954,906
ErlianChina 4,3672,714
El CaranoColombia 13,6028,452
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,3406,425
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1478,170
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3368,287
El ArishEgypt 11,1606,935
El TorEgypt 11,3647,062
ErfurtGermany 10,8956,770
EssenGermany 11,0036,837
EsfahanIran 9,6405,991
EilatIsrael 11,1746,943
EsashiJapan 2,3361,452
EldoretKenya 12,8687,996
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2893,287
EssaouiraMorocco 13,5758,435
EeldeNetherlands 10,8506,742
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,4494,629
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,7554,819
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2167,591
EnuguNigeria 15,0239,335
EncarnacionParaguay 17,01210,571
EvoraPortugal 12,7767,939
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,3032,052
EkimcanRussia 3,6572,272
Elat’MaRussia 9,1215,668
ElistaRussia 9,4725,886
ErbogacenRussia 5,3713,338
EssejRussia 5,9853,719
Ed DueimSudan 12,3857,696
El FasherSudan 13,0288,096
El GeneinaSudan 13,2848,255
El ObeidSudan 12,6257,846
El ShowakSudan 12,0477,486
En NahudSudan 12,8157,964
EdirneTurkey 10,9056,776
ErzincanTurkey 10,1856,329
ErzurumTurkey 10,0526,246
EskisehirTurkey 10,7916,705
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,2135,725
EntebbeUganda 13,1718,185
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,8356,733
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,9036,775
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4146,471
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3127,029
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2707,003
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9255,546
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8866,143
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4515,873
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0356,857
Elko, NvUsa 8,2905,152
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7556,062
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9696,816
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4245,235
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9786,822
Erie, PaUsa 10,7776,697
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9046,154
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6054,726
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2256,354
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,6174,733
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2345,738
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6545,378
Evansville, InUsa 10,5746,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -