Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamitorishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamitorishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamitorishima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 13,0558,113
In SalahAlgeria 13,5218,402
InnsbruckAustria 11,2226,974
IbiriteBrazil 18,10011,248
IguatuBrazil 17,57010,918
IlheusBrazil 18,29011,366
ImperatrizBrazil 16,91510,511
IndaialBrazil 17,67410,983
IpameriBrazil 17,60610,941
IraiBrazil 17,27510,735
IreceBrazil 17,80511,064
ItaberabaBrazil 18,01411,194
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,8199,830
ItaitubaBrazil 16,11110,012
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,13011,266
ItaperunaBrazil 18,35311,405
ItapevaBrazil 17,69710,997
ItirucuBrazil 18,11411,256
ItuacuBrazil 18,03411,207
IvinhemaBrazil 17,16010,664
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1494,442
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6415,991
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7944,222
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5505,934
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,6274,739
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,4759,616
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,8257,348
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0629,360
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1388,164
IzobambaEcuador 13,7728,558
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3137,030
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9717,439
IoanninaGreece 11,4027,085
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,4245,856
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4735,886
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8584,883
IranshahrIran 9,1035,657
IstranaItaly 11,3347,043
IidaJapan 1,9921,238
IizukaJapan 2,4851,544
IrakoJapan 1,9951,240
IriomotejimaJapan 3,0551,898
IrozakiJapan 1,8571,154
IshigakijimaJapan 3,0161,874
IshinomakiJapan 1,9771,229
IwamizawaJapan 2,3821,480
IzuharaJapan 2,6271,633
IrbidJordan 10,9096,779
IfraneMorocco 13,2228,216
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,9934,967
IlorinNigeria 15,0869,375
InchonNorth Korea 2,9791,851
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,3505,189
IslamabadPakistan 7,7434,812
IquitosPeru 14,4678,990
IloiloPhilippines 3,6472,266
IasiRomania 10,4276,480
IcaRussia 3,4832,164
IlirnejRussia 4,8753,029
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,4592,150
IrkutskRussia 5,1893,224
Ivdel’Russia 7,8584,883
IbizaSpain 12,4357,727
IspartaTurkey 10,9376,796
IstanbulTurkey 10,8016,712
IzmirTurkey 11,1106,904
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4616,501
IzmailUkraine 10,4926,520
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3495,810
Independence, KsUsa 10,0186,226
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9886,828
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5506,556
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9326,172
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5215,916
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5957,205
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8936,148
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0186,225
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9706,817
IsokaZambia 13,6358,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -